U.S. Army MWR
 

Commander's White Plume Award Recipients

 


The White Plume was established in 1982 by
the Adjutant General of the Army to recognize outstanding service and contribution to MWR and family programs. It is the Army's highest medal for achievement in support of Army MWR. Winners of the White Plume represent true service to the soldier, the Army, and the nation.
 



 

2010


  • Robert Kant
  • Barbara Trowersimpkins
  • Jeffrey Gibert
  • Leon Moreau
  • Judith Perso
  • Barbara Delaney
  • Ann Peterson
  • Dianne Campbell
  • May Heath
  • Gerard Haag
  • Christine French
  • Garrett Smith


2009


  • Robert Kant
  • Barbara Trowersimpkins
  • David Harmon
  • Thomas Hlavacek
  • Lynn Wilson
  • Don Cannata
  • Joann Chambers
  • COL Brick Miller
  • LTC Gary Speer
  • Basil Paddock
  • Debbie Martin
  • MG John Macdonald
  • Pete Geren


 

2008


  • Barbara Zavecz
  • Leslye Arsht
  • GEN (Ret) John Wickham
  • Karen McComas
  • William VanOhlen
  • William Bort
  • Sarah Johnson
  • Joe Kennedy
  • Robert Kouril
  • James Mattingly
  • James Howell
  • Michael Mooney
  • Sharon Wright
  • Ferdinand Heuvel
  • Issac Templeton Jr.
  • Margaret Pope


2007


  • Richard LeBrun
  • Dennis Walsh
  • COL J. C. Abney
  • BG Belinda Pinckney
  • Mary Schweitzer-Alvarado
  • Daniel Gasparino
  • Patrick Kelly
  • SGM Willie Wilson
  • Joseph Hartmann
  • Robert Jarvis
  • Harlan Knox
  • Daniel Ahern
  • Bonnita Gaddis
  • Joseph Whitaker


2006


  • Paul Boltz 
  • Shirley A. Brown 
  • Michael Cain 
  • Beverly Childs
  • Michael  Derose 
  • John Downie
  • Keith Elder 
  • George A. Gallagher 
  • Myra M. Garriott 
  • Alvin D. Gelineau 
  • Kathleen Gianetti 
  • Anna M. Glasgow 
  • Brian J. Gormley 
  • Harold E. Greer, Jr. 
  • Kenneth R. Harris 
  • Delores F. Johnson 
  • Gerald C. Jones 
  • BG John A. Macdonald 
  • John C. McLaughlin 
  • John M. Molino 
  • Claire S. Nicely 
  • Paul Rohler 
  • Steven J. Ryan 
  • Rafael Santaliz, Jr. 
  • Terrance Siegrist
  • Frank Soares 
  • Karen M. Strunk 
  • Arthur G. Thompson 
  • Sharon Weinhold


2005


  • Charles S. Abell 
  • Richard A. Combs 
  • John C. Dykema 
  • Sarah G. (Sally) Entlich 
  • Julian Garmendia 
  • Ronald A. Hames 
  • Richard D. Hanusey 
  • James C. Hill 
  • John Molino 
  • Mary Beth Reinhart 
  • Linda Sims 
  • Frank Soares
  • Van H. Stokes, III 
  • Susan J. Unruh 
  • Sharon Weinhold


2004


  • Mr. Earnest Albano  
  • Ms. Marsha Chandler 
  • Ms. Kathleen Cole 
  • Brig. Gen. Robert Decker 
  • Mr. Lee Dexter 
  • Mr. James Ehrenreich 
  • Ms. Jean Ellis 
  • Mr. John Grassmick 
  • Mr. Ernest Gregory 
  • Mr. Richard Hanusey
  • Ms. Janet Hicks 
  • Mr. Parashotam Kawira 
  • Mr. Steven Kimura 
  • Mr. William Long 
  • Mr. Randall Moore 
  • Mr. Thomas Nemmers 
  • Ms. Rose Pulliam 
  • Ms. Mary Reinhart
  • Maj. Catherine Rusnak 
  • Sgt. Maj. Corbin Skerritt 
  • Mr. Steven Rosso 
  • Ms. Sandra Vlcek 
  • Mr. Jared Williams 
  • Ms. Sandra Wood


2003


  • Ms. Cecelia Abrams Spouse, CG TRADOC 
  • Mr. Irving Berlin - Posthumous 
  • Mr. Frank Eckhardt Fort Bragg, N.C. 
  • Ms. Linda Howle Fort Campbell, Ky. 
  • Ms. Janice Osthus USACFSC 
  • Ms. Jo Pendry USACFSC 
  • Ms. Patty Shinseki - Spouse, Chief of Staff, Army 
  • Ms. Paula Stead 98th ASG, Europe 
  • Mr. Arthur Webb IMA-Europe


2002


  • Cecelia Abrams
  • Col. William T. Babylon FORSCOM 
  • Parker T. Bradley, Jr. FORSCOM 
  • Paul Burk TRADOC 
  • John C. Bush TRADOC 
  • Ronald Courtney USACFSC 
  • Dorothy A. Cowart USAREUR 
  • Robert Crawley AMC 
  • Virginia Daughtry TRADOC 
  • Edward F. Gonzales MDW 
  • Richard Gorman USACFSC 
  • Lt. Gen. James T. Hill FORSCOM 
  • Donald L. Hulst USMA 
  • Ruth E. Lee TRADOC 
  • James H. Lindamood USACFSC
  • Robert E. Manaugh INSCOM 
  • Norman H. Marcus USAREUR 
  • Russell L. Morrison USACFSC 
  • Thomas P. Regan FORSCOM (Posthumous) 
  • Samuel C. Sakorafi s USARPAC 
  • James Sohre USAREUR 
  • Randey Stanaland USARPAC 
  • Brig. Gen. Antonio M. Taguba USACFSC 
  • James R. Thomas USACFSC 
  • Shirley A. Wallace FORSCOM


2001


  • John Allread 
  • Anthony Brown 
  • Dorothy Cowart
  • Stanley Debiec 
  • Robin Donohoe 
  • James Evetts 
  • William Franssen 
  • Maj. Gen. Patricia Hickerson 
  • Lt. Gen. James Hill
  • Todd Lane 
  • Lt. Gen. W. Magruder 
  • Lt. Gen. Timothy Maude 
  • John McLean 
  • Priscilla Pazzano 
  • Jerry Shelton 
  • Larry Simank 
  • Francis Szymanski
  • James Thomas 
  • Marilyn VanDyne



Strategic Planning Integrated Resource Information Tool


 
 
 


 
©2014 ArmyMWR.com
 
Family and MWR on TwitterFacebook and YouTube     Bookmark and Share      Help